Skip to content

Graduates of Local Government Academy’s Newly Elected Officials Course

ALLEGHENY COUNTY

Aleppo Township
Rodney Gartner – 2011
Clayton Steup – 2009
Frank Bialek – 2007
Edward Beaman – 2005
Drew Forsyth – 2005
Linda Campbell – 2003
Oliver Poppenberg – 2003
Carolyn Smith – 2001
Richard Starr – 2001
Gloria L. Vish – 1991
Robert C. Montgomery – 1987
Tom Moore – 1985

Allegheny County Council
Barbara Daly Danko – 2011

Avalon Borough
Jonathan Bernstein – 2009
Thomas Lloyd – 2009
Louis Geib – 1985
Marilyn Hull – 1985

Baldwin Borough
Michael Stelmasczyk – 2007
Nick Fera – 2001
Alexander R. Bennett, Jr. – 1997
John R. Conley – 1997
William Sulanowski – 1995
William J. Bennett, Sr. – 1989
John Ferris, Jr. – 1989
Marian B. Joseph – 1989
David J. Kappert – 1989
John E. Chalovich – 1987

Baldwin Township
Donald D. Peebly – 1995
W. Flagg Pavlik – 1985

Bellevue Borough
Kathy Coder – 2009
Edward Fitzgerald – 1985
Ed Gillott – 1985

Ben Avon Borough
William E. Harford – 1987
Edward J. McGee – 1987

Municipality of Bethel Park
Lorrie Gibbons – 2001
Ted Levitsky – 2001
James P. Hannan – 1997
Clifford A. Morton – 1997
Timothy J. Moury – 1995
George K. Beck – 1993
Michael V. Dobos – 1991
Philip B. Ehrman – 1989
Susan Hughes – 1989

Braddock Borough
George Gilmore – 2011
Roert Parker – 2011
Tina Doose – 2009
Mildred Devich – 1991 & 1999
Stanley M. Orell – 1999
Evelyn Benzo – 1993
Mary Ann Bruno – 1991
Jesse Brown – 1985

Braddock Hills Borough
Mark Vogel – 2001

Brentwood Borough
Charles Johnson, Jr. – 2009
Cathy Trexler – 2009
Clyde Zimmerman – 2009
Katherine Gannis – 2003
Edward Haney – 2003
Nicholas Coxon – 2001
Mary Dytko – 1999
Marie C. Landon – 1997
Deborah E. Takach – 1997
David K. Schade – 1985 & 1995
Nancy M. Patton – 1987
Sonya Vernau – 1985

Bridgeville Borough
Michael Tolmer – 2011
Joseph Colosimo – 2009
Michael Chiodo – 2003
George F. Goldback – 1993
Frank S. Holland, Jr. – 1993
John J. Conroy – 1989
Donald L. Dolde – 1989
Sandra Edinger – 1989
Jeff Ghelarducci – 1989

Carnegie Borough
James L. Pascoe – 1997
Daniel T. Straughn – 1997

Castle Shannon Borough
George Orr – 2009 (Deceased)
Vince Smith – 2009
Nancy J. Kovach – 1995
Christina A. Lipinski – 1993 & 1995
Regis J. Zezulewicz, Jr. – 1991
Paul J. Coffey – 1989
Wayne McCluskey – 1989

Cheswick Borough
Vickie Roolf – 2011
David Banas – 1985

Churchill Borough
Ray Jurewicz – 2011
John P. Raucci – 1991

City of Clairton
Kathy Tachoir – 2011
Richard Ford – 2005
Richard Lattanzi – 2003
Ruth M. Pastore – 1995

Collier Township
Timothy Young – 2009
Wilson Durisko – 2007
Robert Schuler – 2007
Bill Snider – 2007
Kay Downey-Clarke – 2005
Darlene Restich – 2003
William Scalise – 2003
Jackie Burkhart – 2001
Sandra Lamb – 2001
Len Czarnecki, Jr. – 1997
Mary Martin – 1993

Coraopolis Borough
Michael S. Flasco – 1997
Eileen M. Sweterlitsch – 1997
Terry L. Kirkpatrick – 1993

Crafton Borough
Joe Hayes – 2011
April Weitzel – 2011
James Bloom – 2009
Doug Johnston – 2009
Thomas Phillips – 2009
Bonnie Amendola – 2003
Nancy Koerbel – 2003
Ivan Hull – 2001
Kenneth Arbuckle – 1999
Kristy Bannon – 1999
Daniel Cindric – 1999
Al Herrle – 1999
Heidi Munn – 1999
Marsha Damits – 1995
Jack Donovan – 1995
Angelo Rullo – 1995
Charles A. Wooster – 1995
Michael A. Check – 1993
Teelo Rutledge – 1993
Ray F. Lape – 1991
Helen Fromholzer – 1987
Dennis Lee Stelzner – 1987
Michael Lisowski – 1985
Susan O’Connell – 1985

Crescent Township
Jerry Keller – 2009
Diane Cvengros – 2009
Daniel Mascia – 2007
Catherine Decker – 2005
Karen Patton – 2005
Bill Cook – 2003

Derry Township
David Slifka – 2005

Dormont Borough
Yvonne Costanzo – 2011
Valerie Martino – 2011
Joan Hodson – 2009
Laurie Malka – 2009
Drew A. Lehman – 2007
Kimberly Lusardi – 2007
John Maggio – 2007
Ann Conlin – 2005
Rebecca Lafferty – 2005
Linda Kitchen – 2003
Mary Beth Kovic – 2003
Louise Pitcher -2001
Margaret Mitro – 1999
Joseph M. Costanzo – 1995
Timothy R. McCoy – 1995
John P. Sparvero, Sr. – 1995
Edgar C. Good – 1993
Virginia L. Stocker – 1993
Thomas R. Lloyd – 1991
Norman M. Simeone – 1991
Richard D. Grubb – 1989
Pat Schmotzer – 1989

Dravosburg Borough
Steven J. LaPlace – 1989

City of Duquesne
Fawn McDaniel – 2009
Barbara A. O’Neil-Lane – 1995

East McKeesport Borough
Donna Ferrainolo – 2003
Justin Lokay – 2003
Rose Mary Badstibner – 1999

East Pittsburgh Borough
Scott A. Orosz – 1999
John J. Corbett, Jr. – 1995
Thomas Mark Whitney – 1993
James Geric – 1985
Michael Passmore – 1985

Edgewood Borough
John Wainright – 2011
Heidi McDonald – 2003
Mark McNally – 2003
Patricia Schaefer – 1999, 2011
Regis F. Griffin III – 1995

Elizabeth Borough
Monica Douglas – 2007
Margaret Fleischauer – 2007

Elizabeth Township
Regis M. Bazylak – 1997
Robert H. Keefer – 1995
Joanne Beckowitz – 1985
Gerald Hinchey – 1985 (deceased)

Emsworth Borough
Daniel Lenz – 2009
Betty Hahn – 2003
Connie Taylor – 2003
Paul F. Getz – 1997
Margaret M. Daniels – 1993
Richard J. Hays – 1989
James G. Ambrass – 1987
James J. Rozum, Jr. – 1987
Etna Borough
Edward Burke III – 2011
Carol Kristoff – 2011
Richard Grubic – 2003
Karen Tomaszewski – 2003
Rudy Milcic – 1995
Thomas J. Rengers – 1993
David J. Beck – 1989

Findlay Township
Janet Craig – 1999
Tom Gallant – 1997
Danice Brinkley – 1987
Raymond Chappell – 1985

Forest Hills Borough
Mike McManamy – 2003
Michael Kennedy – 2001
Mike Ash – 1999
Jane E. Freund – 1997
Richard Kotler – 1997
Francesco G. Porco – 1997
Alex D’Ippolito – 1995
William M. Gorol – 1995
Raymond J. Heller, Jr. – 1993
Elizabeth A. Gettig – 1991
Emily S. Sillins – 1991
Sandy Thomas – 1989
Mike Kearney – 1985

Franklin Park Borough
Dennis O’Keefe – 2009
David Quatchak – 2009
Andrew Hrishenko – 2007
Laura Coombs – 2005
Martha Creese – 2005
Jane Hopey – 2005
James Lawrence – 2005
G. Reynolds Clark – 2003
Anthony Delserone – 2003
L. Andrew Shupe – 1997
Gary J. Thomas – 1997
John Robert Jamison – 1995
Marilyn Ann Corey – 1993
Ralph Minto, Jr. – 1991
Thomas C. Ways – 1991
Albert Bacheler – 1985

Glassport Borough
Gertrude L. Ormand – 1987

Green Tree Borough
Rino Lindsey – 2011
John Novak – 2009
Art Tintori – 2007
Daniel Behanna – 2005
Janine Palmer – 2005
Mark Sampogna – 2005
Edward Schenck – 2005
Daniel Fisher – 2001
Robert H. Gustine – 1997
Charles A. Addleman – 1987 & 1995
Ronald Panza – 1995
Alex Procyk – 1995
Adele L. Bonassi – 1993
Dorothy R. Schwartz – 1993
Charles F. Hammer – 1991
Mario Mark Lacenere – 1991
Roland C. Bates – 1989
Marguerite Canonge – 1989
John L. McManus – 1989
Marlene C. Wandrisco – 1989
Robert J. McMahon – 1987
Carl J. Rady – 1987

Hampton Township
Eileen Ann Drake – 2005
Cary Montgomery – 2005
Peter Russ – 2001
Martha Hunkele – 1999
Gary R. Chontos – 1997
Meade E. Smith – 1997 (deceased)
M. Richard Dunlap – 1995
Lorraine R. Hudock – 1993

Harmar Township
Michael Hillery – 2007
Linda Slomer – 2007
Steve Yakopec – 1985
Louis Yakopec – 1985

Heidelberg Borough
Kenneth LaSota, Ph.D. – 1997

Homestead Borough
Evan Baker – 1999
Joan M. DeSimone – 1997
Cheryl C. Chapman – 1995
Karen A Harper – 1993
Penny Ann Henk – 1993
Dolores E. Patrick – 1989

Indiana Township
Paul Jorgensen – 2011
Darrin Krally – 2007
Bart Buckley – 2003
Daniel L. Taylor – 1999
George E. Dull – 1997
Charles R. Federoff – 1997
Kevin M. Brozek – 1995
Jeffrey D. Peck – 1995
David H. Morrow – 1993
Paul Tanski – 1989
Dorothy T. Claus – 1985
John Schmutz – 1985

Ingram Borough
Ernest Vattimo – 1987

Jefferson Hills Borough
J. Scott Albrecht – 2009
Tracey Khalil – 2007ames A. Weber – 2007
Michael Green – 2005
Dominic Serapiglia – 2005
Jeffrey Weir – 2005
Brian Militzer – 2003
Dennis Oskin – 2003
Gary C. Hartman – 1999
Thomas A. Becker – 1997
Janice R. Cmar – 1997
Betty L. Rankin – 1997 (deceased)
Joseph Delbusso – 1995
Gail E. Nuss – 1995
Mark H. Wesolowski – 1995
Pat A. Capolupo – 1993
Michael A. Kulish, Jr., Ph.D. – 1993
D. Kenneth Beachy – 1991
Kathleen A. Taucher – 1991
Mary E. Larcinese – 1989
David T. Montgomery – 1985 & 1989
Joyce M. Sockman – 1989
John L. Dranko – 1987
Christine Lewis – 1987
James McFarland 1987
Ronald Yanik – 1987
William Chamberlin – 1985
Thomas Cochran – 1985
David Galiyas – 1985
Lawrence Hays – 1985

Kilbuck Township
Susan Merkner – 2007
Russell Hardiman – 2003
Leet Township
Susan Barness – 2005

Leetsdale Borough
Melanie Dunn – 2011
Joseph MGurk – 2011
Linda Michael – 2011
Jeffery Weatherby – 2011
Suzi Hoffman – 1989

Lincoln Borough
William Scheetz – 2003
Catherine Burchell – 1991
Ronald Rosche – 1985

Marshall Township
Jason Bragunier – 2005
Robert Fayfich – 2001
Lenore P. Zona – 1997
Mark H. Freise – 1991
Marshal Auron – 1989
Susan M. Gold – 1987
Edward Holzer – 1985

Town of McCandless
Roger A. Anderson – 1987

City of McKeesport
Fawn Walker Montgomery – 2011
Lance S. Cash, Sr. – 1999
Frank Bazzone – 1997
Ted McFarland – 1997
Laura W. Jenkins – 1995

McKees Rocks Borough
David J. Thomas, Jr. – 1989

Millvale Borough
Polly Grimpe – 2011
John Kelly – 2011
James Machajewski – 2011
William Stout – 2011
Brian Wolovich – 2011
Mary Gregory Schessler, OSF – 1995
Gary R. Lang – 1991

Municipality of Monroeville
Lois Drumheller – 2009
Bernhard Erb – 2009
Patrick Fulkerson – 1999
Harold Katofsky – 1997
Sean Logan – 1997
Roger V. Guella – 1993 (deceased)
Jack E. Sedlak – 1993 (deceased)
James Brown – 1991
Joan Lynch – 1991
John H. Doyle – 1989
Richard Lopiccolo – 1989
Aleck Wozniak – 1989
Kenneth Gossett – 1987

Moon Township
Marvin Eicher – 2003 & 2009
Andrew Gribben – 2009
Frank Sinatra – 2007
Jim Vitale – 2007
Michael Hopper – 2005
Tim McLaughlin – 2005
Charlotte DiMardo – 1999
Brenda Ferguson – 1999
T. Mark Mustio – 1999
Sean J. McCurdy – 1997
John J. Wink – 1997
Doris Heinlein – 1995
Janet E. Lockhart – 1991

Municipality of Mt. Lebanon
John Bendel – 2011
Kelly Fraasch – 2011
Kristen Linfante – 2011
David Brumfield – 2009
Dale Colby – 2001
Ty Ely – 2001
David Humphreys – 1999
Keith Mulvihill
Mike Crossey – 1997
June Delano – 1995
Barbara Logan – 1995
Robert Thomson – 1995
Daniel R. Gigler – 1993
John P. Fernsler – 1991
Thomas L. Stevenson – 1989
Coleen Vuono – 1987
Carolyn Byham – 1985
Edward Daly – 1985
James Del Sole – 1985

Mt. Oliver Borough
Corey McGough – 2011
Darnell Sains – 2011
Sara Kudasick – 2009
Betty Michener – 2007
Jean F. Miller – 1987

Munhall Borough

Francis A. Rattigan, Jr. – 1995
Linda L. Betters – 1993

Neville Township
William Easton – 2007
Richard Rutter – 2005
James McGrath – 2003
William Leon – 2001
Aaron A. Kohan – 1991
Jo Ellen Phillips – 1989
Walter Kohut – 1987
Joseph Gottllieb – 1985
James Hanson – 1985
North Braddock Borough
Sylvia A. Bulger – 1991 (deceased)

North Fayette Township
Stefan Kabay – 1993
Art “Bud”Scaff – 1987

Oakmont Borough
Laurie Saxon – 2009
Paula A. Calabrese – 2007
Nancy Ride – 2007
Cheryl A. Zentgraf – 2007
David W. Brownlee – 1993
Karen L. Amodeo – 1991
Frances J. Saxon – 1989

O’Hara Township
Robert John Smith – 1997
Stephen U. McCloskey – 1989
George O. Pruett – 1987

Ohio Township
Herbert J. Hartle – 1991
George B. Wible – 1989
James R. Reid, Jr. – 1987

Municipality of Penn Hills
Anthony DeLuca – 2001
Peggy Denham – 1999
Robert C. Sevcik – 1997
Mary Rose Davis – 1987
William A. DeSantis, Jr. – 1987
Robert N. McGrath – 1987
Gregg R. Zegarelli – 1987

Pine Township
Frank Spagnolo – 2003
Richard Brant – 1999
Robert D. Anthony – 1997
Michael L. Pulte – 1997
June Coldren – 1995
M. Raymond Hildreth – 1993
Kenneth C. Knapp – 1991
Dominic Navarro II – 1989

Pitcairn Borough
Doug Crothers – 2011
Margaret Yagatich – 2001
John F. Prucnal, Jr. – 1997
Kurt Seibel – 1997
Margaret Stevick – 1989

City of Pittsburgh
Natalia Rudiak – 2009
Ricky Burgess – 2007
Bruce Kraus – 2007
Michael F. Coyne – 1987
Michael Lamb – 1987
Linda Johnson – 1985
Mark Pollock – 1985
Jack Wagner – 1985

Pleasant Hills Borough
Joe Esper – 2011
Greg Smith – 2011
Dan Soltesz – 2011
J. Greg Parks – 2007
Gretchen R. Fuller – 1999
Heidi K. Snyder – 1997
Kathleen R. Burger – 1991
Larry Book – 1985

Plum Borough
Clemen Barbarino – 1999
David Vento – 1999
Valerie Yockey – 1993

Port Vue Borough
Frank Cortazzo – 2001
Ronald Perkoski – 1985
Joseph Mondak – 1985

Rankin Borough
Derietra Neal-Ferguson – 1991
Pearl Hughey – 1989

Reserve Township
Larry Werner – 2001
David Barie – 1995
James Helfrich – 1995
Paul Washington – 1995
William J. Keller – 1991
Anthony Boylan – 1987
Marvin Ehlers – 1987
Joseph McDonagh – 1985

Richland Township
Barton Miller – 2009
David G. Zibrat – 1995 & 1999
Roberta Ehrhardt – 1997
Harber C. Dankmyer – 1987
John Provost – 1985 (deceased)

Robinson Township
Jesse Forquer – 2009
Brian Coppola – 2007
Stephanie Triko-Selelyo – 2005
Margaret A. Vietmeier – 1993
Frances M. Burke – 1991
David P. Hoerster – 1991
Joseph Bianco – 1985

Ross Township
Chris Eyster – 2003
Grace Stanko – 2003
Daniel DeMarco – 1999
John A. Adamczyk – 1997
Ruth Carroll – 1995
Kevin J. O’Hare – 1993
Peter A. Ferraro – 1989
Donald J. Huber – 1989
James J. Zwick – 1987

Scott Township
Betty Ann Connors – 2007
Janet A. Beerhalter – 1993
Margaret C. Stern – 1993
Bill Stevens – 1987
Richard G. Fallon – 1985
Germain Heyl – 1985
Gerald McNamara – 1985

Sewickley Borough
Reginald Bridges – 2003
Andrew Flowers – 2003
Susan Aleshire – 2001
Matthew MacDonald – 2001
Carole Ford – 1999
Robert W. Glenn – 1997
Donald J. Kipke – 1997
Julie C. Buscher – 1995
W. Brewster Cockrell – 1995
Carolyn S. Hammer – 1991
Richard K. Brandt – 1987
Pete Schlicht – 1987
Alfonso Scalercio – 1985 (deceased)

Sewickley Hills Borough
Joe Foltz – 2007
Robin Gallagher – 2005
Richard Laird – 2001
Betty Lou Waite – 1987

Shaler Township
Lori Mizgorski – 2009
Susan Fisher – 1999
William R. Cross – 1995
Ronald Wagner – 1993
Edward G. Duss – 1991
Mark F. Hannan – 1991
Thomas McElhone – 1989
Thomas Sunday – 1989
Robert Marko – 1985

Sharpsburg Borough
Joseph Luzar – 1995
Donald A. Ferraro – 1987
Thomas Tutchko – 1985

South Fayette Township
Greg Curl – 2007
Deron Gabriel – 2007
Thomas J. Sray – 1997
Frank Del Frate – 1995

South Park Township
Edward Snee – 2009
David Buchewicz – 2001
Paul G. Walker, Jr. – 1995
Robert G. Boyle – 1989
Norman C. Kaufman – 1989
Mary Grace Boyle – 1987
Russell R. Piccolo – 1987 (deceased)

Springdale Borough
Daniel Copeland – 2009
Eileen Miller – 2009
Edward Faybik – 2003

Springdale Township
Dennis DeGiglio – 1993

Stowe Township
Marie B. Incorvati – 1989
Mark Follen – 1987
Dale Mihalov – 1987
Harry R. Musko – 1987
Leonard Thornburg – 1987
Kevin DeAngelis – 1985

Swissvale Borough
Darrell Rapp – 2011
David Petrarca – 2005
Barbara Campbell – 2003
James Bonacci – 2001
Michael Viglietta – 2001
William Davies, Sr. – 1995
Mark G. Foerster – 1993
Martin F. Busch – 1991
Suanna L. Rockwell – 1991
Richard J. Garrity – 1989
Thomas J. Madigan – 1989
Charles J. Martoni – 1989
Mary Joanne Foerster – 1987
Richard Abraham – 1985
Walter Eiseman – 1985
Thomas Kasardo – 1985
John P. Kennedy, Jr. – 1985

Tarentum Borough
Mary Newcomer – 2003
Bill Rossey – 2003
Joseph Schneider – 2001
Ginger Mesnar Sopcak – 2001
Timothy J. Robbins – 1993

Turtle Creek Borough
Jill Henkel – 2007
Adam Forgie – 2005
Ted Czekaj – 2001
Bob Mulloly – 1997
James F. Currie – 1987

Upper St. Clair Township
Nicholas Sietanakis – 2011
Glenn Dandoy – 2007
Ken Brown – 2005
Preston Shimer – 2003
Ernest Harris – 2001
Cheryl S. Bayne – 1997
Bradley S. Tupi – 1997

Versailles Borough
James Fleckenstein – 2009

Wall Borough
Nicholas Jordan – 1985

West Deer Township
Thomas F. Rockenbach, Jr. – 1995

West Elizabeth Borough
Henry Jordan – 1987

West Homestead Borough
Roseann Scolieri – 2003
Joseph M. Baran – 1995

West View Borough
Kim Steele – 2009

Whitaker Borough
John Karichko – 2001
James Zapf – 1985

Whitehall Borough
William Veith – 2009
Linda Book – 2001
Robert J. McKown – 1993
Rosemary B. Barone – 1991
Kathleen N. DePuy – 1989

Wilkins Township
Michael Boyd – 2011
Michelle Criner – 2011
Joseph Costa – 2007
Sharyn Fialla – 2003
Sylvia Martinelli – 2003
Eugenia Moore – 2003
Paul Padula – 1999
Frank J. Greco – 1997
Melanie Brannigan – 1995
Paul Costa – 1995
Joseph Yates – 1995
Peter G. Nychis – 1993
Cheryl L. Cowell – 1991
Michael J. Madden, Jr. – 1991
Francis P. Colonello – 1989
Joseph Yates, Jr. – 1987

Wilkinsburg Borough
Eve Goodman – 2011
Michael Lefebvre – 2009
Vanessa McCarthy-Johnson – 2007
Paige Trice – 2007
Jason Cohn – 2005
Barbara Ervin – 2005
Tracey Evans – 2005
Barbara Nicholas – 2005
Carl Lewis – 2001
John Thompson – 2001
Patricia Baker – 1999
Beverly McCoy – 1999
Johnette Moon – 1999
Deirdre Baker Abbey – 1997
Denise L. Edwards – 1997
Pamela Macklin – 1997
Astrid E. Ware – 1997
Wilbert A. Young – 1997
Linda Perkins – 1995
Sandra L. Roberts – 1995
Michelle R. Scott – 1993
Rudolph C. Bocchicchio – 1991
John L. Day – 1991
Sanford Mankin – 1991
Antoinette Moses – 1987 & 1991
Jean G. Kirkland – 1985 & 1989
Alexis Nedley – 1989
Robert L. Pitts – 1989
Mark G. Weitzman – 1985 & 1989
Kara E. Whitfield – 1989
Peggy L. Galley – 1987
Ronald Hill – 1985
Peter Mathis – 1985

Wilmerding Borough
John P. Zorich – 1999
Frank J. Tylka – 1997
Joyce Tomasic – 1995
Geraldine Homitz – 1985

ARMSTRONG COUNTY

Ford City Borough
Grace M. Charney – 1993

Kittanning Borough
Kim Fox – 2011

BEAVER COUNTY

City of Aliquippa
Donald Walker, III – 2011

Ambridge Borough
Joseph Pucci – 2007
David Allego – 1999
Tony Cafarelli – 1999
Judith A. Harrison – 1999
John B. Ivancik – 1999

Beaver Borough
Luke Berardelli – 2011
Lauson Cashdollar – 2011
Michael Deelo – 2011
Jarrod Thomas – 2011
Daniel Deceder – 2009
Kathryn Nestor – 2009
Shirley Sayers – 2009
John W. Wolbert – 2007 & 2009
Joseph Zagorski – 2009

Beaver Falls City
Marlo Cleckley – 2009

Conway Borough
Patty Then – 2009
Scott Levenson – 2007

Economy Borough
Courtney Barthelemy – 2011
Gregory Trecha – 2011
Gary Bucuren – 2009
Michelle Lapinski – 2009
Larry Googins – 2005
David Poling – 2005

Greene Township
Andrew McHaffie, Jr. – 1999

Potter Township
Rebecca Matsco – 2009
Al Cwynar – 2007
Victor Gurinowitsch – 2007

Harmony Township
Sandra Fidura-Phillips – 1991

BUTLER COUNTY

City of Butler
Joseph Bratkovich – 1993
Mitchell Ufner – 1993

Center Township
Debra Oesterling – 1989

Cranberry Township
Dick Hadley – 2009
Mike Manipole – 2009
David Root – 2007
Bruce Mazzoni – 2005
Roy D. Hurd – 1993

Evans City
Paul Foster – 2009

Forward Township
Mark Wilson – 2009
Richard A. Disman, Sr. – 1987

Harmony Borough
Michelle Barto – 2007

Jackson Township
Roy Huffman – 2007

Jefferson Township
James E. O’Neil – 1997

Middlesex Township
Michael Spreng – 2007
Mark Vincent – 2005

Muddy Creek Township
Dale Kerr – 2003

Slippery Rock Borough
Royce Lorentz – 2009

Winfield Township
Matthew Klabnik – 2011

Zelienople Borough
Timothy Miller – 1993

FAYETTE COUNTY

Connellsville City
Marilyn Weaver – 2009

Connellsville Area School Board
P.J. Carte – 2009

Uniontown City
Gary Gearing – 2009

 

LAWRENCE COUNTY

Farrell City
Stephen Bennefield – 2009

City of New Castle
Timothy M. Fulkerson – 1995
Theodore A. Saad – 1995

 

WASHINGTON COUNTY

Buffalo Township
John Haven – 2007

Burgettstown Borough
Charles A. Stadelman – 1993

Canonsburg Borough
Joseph V. Graff, Sr. – 1997
Joyce Faiella – 1991

Cecil Township
Phyllis Zaccarino – 2003

Houston Borough
Paula Meddings – 2009

Independence Township
Lou Brandenburg – 2011
Thomas Jennings – 2009

North Strabane Township
Daryl W. Price – 1989

Peters Township
Monica Merrell – 2007
Bill Merrell – 2005
Michael J. Neville – 1997
Sandee Umbach – 1997
R. Gary McLaughlin – 1993
Joseph A. Ford – 1989

City of Washington
Brenda Davis – 2011

WESTMORELAND COUNTY

Allegheny Township
John Steele – 2011
Joseph Ferguson – 2007

City of Lower Burrell
Edwin M. Bender – 1993

Municipality of Murrysville
Nancy Kacin – 2005
Joan C. Kearns – 1997
Lawrence W. Keller – 1997
G. Ted Mallick – 1997

City of New Kensington
Donald E. Bowers – 1995

New Stanton Borough
Denise Smyda – 2009

North Huntingdon Township
Tony Martino – 2007
Fred Patter – 2007
George Fohner – 2003
Richard G. Gray – 1997

Penn Township
Bert Mowry – 2007
Charles Horvat, Jr. – 1997

Upper Burrell Township
Allen Uhler – 2011

Washington Township
John Turack – 2001

West Newton Borough
Mary Popovich – 2009